Contacts


EXECUTIVE

President: 
Dean Nisbet
Ph: 0499 995 247  
E: president@anglevalefc.com

Vice President: Nicol Mumford
Ph: 0412 229 006

Secretary: Amanda Selley         

Treasurer: Christine Pessano

SUPPORT COMMITTEE

Assistant Secretary: 
Assistant Treasurer: Jamie-Anne Harris
Canteen & Bar Manager: Amanda Nisbet
Sponsorship Coordinator: Simon Selley
Communications Coordinator: Damian Blacker
Fundraising & Events Coordinator: Nicol Mumford
Property Manager: Jason Edwards
Merchandise: Bronwyn Lewis

APFL Snr Director: Renae Mitchell
APFL Jnr Director: VACANT
APFL Registrar: Renae Mitchell
APFL Senior Player Rep: VACANT
APFL Fundraising Rep: VACANT
APFL Sponsorship Rep: VACANT

Female's Football Director: Trent Mewett
Female's Registrar: Renae Mitchell
Female Player Rep: VACANT
Female Fundraising Rep: VACANT
Female Sponsorship Rep: VACANT

SANFL Junior Football Director: Simon Selley
SANFL Junior Registrar: Kirby Felmingham
SANFL Junior Fundraising Rep: Nicol Mumford
SANFL Junior Sponsorship Rep: VACANT
SANFL Junior Committee: Nathan Willis
SANFL Junior Committee: Keith Marks

GENERAL COMMITTEE

Tony Bax
Monika Blacker
Troy Treverton
Toni Strangwood
Ryan Davis
Kurt Dohnt
Andrew Stewart
Craig Harris
Tobi-Ann Treverton
Elspeth Johnson

COACHES

APFL

Men's A Grade: Troy Treverton
Men's B Grade: Dean Nisbet
Senior Colts (U17): Mick Harwood 
Junior Colts (U14): Andy Stewart
Minis (U11): Craig Harris  
Mini Minis (U8): TBC


ADELAIDE FOOTY LEAGUE WOMEN

Senior Women's: Carrie-Anne Mewett
Reserves: TBC
U18 Girls: Henry Rouse


SANFL JUNIORS

U15: Chris Lambert
U14: Brendan White
U13: Dean Nisbet
U12: Peter Nisbet
U11: Jason Edwards
U10 Yellow: Toby Bowman
U10 Black: Damien Curyer
U9 Yellow: Keith Marks 
U9 Black: Chris Styles
U8 Yellow: Trent Payne
U8 Black: Lee Bentley 
U7 Yellow: Ashley Clifton
U7 Black: Chris Wooley


Auskick: Trent Payne 
TEAM MANAGERS

APFL

Men's A Grade: Bill McAteer
Men's B Grade:  Renae Mitchell
Senior Colts: Megan Gesell

Junior Colts: TBC
Minis (U11): TBC
Mini Minis (U8): Trent Payne


ADELAIDE FOOTY LEAGUE WOMEN

Senior Women's: TBC
Reserves: TBC
U18 Girls: TBC

SANFL JUNIORS

U15: TBC
U14: TBC
U13: Bronwyn Lewis
U12: TBC
U11: Nicol Mumford
U10 Yellow: Michelle Delaney
U10 Black: Greg Dean
U9 Yellow: Angela Taylor
U9 Black: Amanda Selley
U8 Yellow: Steve Taylor
U8 Black: Constance Kaporis
U7 Yellow: TBC
U7 Black: TBC


Auskick: TBC